JURY MEMBERS
Main Competition
Lech Majewski, DGA, AMPAS – Jury President (director, writer; The Mill and the Cross, Basquiat, Valley of the Gods)
Łukasz Żal, PSC (cinematographer; Ida, Cold War, I’m Thinking of Ending Things)
Andrzej Bartkowiak, ASC, DGA, PSC, AMPAS (cinematographer, director; Falling Down, Speed, Romeo Must Die)
Jean-Marie Dreujou, AFC (cinematographer; Two Brothers, Wolf Totem, The Truth About the Harry Quebert Affair TV series)
Anastas N. Michos, ASC, GSC (cinematographer; The Kissing Booth, Keeping the Faith, Death to Smoochy)
Polish Films Competition
Michael Hoffman – Jury President (director, writer; Promised Land, Restoration, The Last Station)
Ellen Kuras, ASC (cinematographer, director; Summer of Sam, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Catch-22 TV series)
Michael Tronick, ACE, AMPAS (editor; Scent of a Woman, Hairspray, Straight Outta Compton)
Student Etudes Competition
Phedon Papamichael, ASC, AMPAS – Jury President (cinematographer; Walk the Line, Nebraska, Ford v Ferrari)
Paweł Dyllus, PSC (cinematographer; Life Feels Good, I’m a Killer, Fisheye)
Grzegorz Jaroszuk (director, writer; Kebab + Horoscope, Mine de rien, Dear Ones)
Documentary Features Competition
Wolfgang Thaler – Jury President (cinematographer; Megacities, Whore’s Glory, Ugly)
Virginie Surdej, SBC (cinematographer; Insyriated, Satan Said Dance, By the Name of Tania)
Peter Dale (director, editor, producer; Chemical Wedding, Big Ballet TV series, Louis Theroux’s Altered States TV series)
Documentary Shorts Competition
Kim Longinotto – Jury President (documentarian, director, cinematographer; Sisters in Law, Dreamcatcher, Shooting the Mafia)
Pamela Cohn (film curator, writer)
Luke W. Moody (creative producer, curator)
Music Videos Competition
Maria Peszek – Jury President (actress, singer-songwriter, performer; Moje miasto, Ludzie psy, Ophelia)
Ed Lachman, ASC (cinematographer; Far from Heaven, I’m Not There, Carol)
Ian Pons Jewell (music videos director; Naughty Boy Featuring Sam Smith La La La, Vince Staples’ Señorita, Art Fund’s Miss Nothing)
Directors’ Debuts Competition
Bartosz Konopka – Jury President (director; Rabbit à la Berlin, Fear of Falling, The Woods TV series)
Elen Lotman (cinematographer; Kutsar koputab kolm korda, Demons, When You Least Expect It)
Ben Seresin, ASC, BSC (cinematographer; Unstoppable, Broken City, World War Z)
Cinematographers’ Debuts Competition
Caroline Champetier, AFC, AMPAS – Jury President (cinematographer; Of Gods and Men, Holy Motors, The Innocents)
Máté Herbai (cinematographer; Golden Life TV series, On Body and Soul, Terápia TV series)
Amy Vincent, ASC, AMPAS (cinematographer; Hustle & Flow, Black Snake Moan, Footloose)
First Look – TV Pilots Competition
Fabian Wagner, ASC, BSC – Jury President (cinematographer; Sherlock TV series, Game of Thrones TV series, Justice League)
Lawrence Sher, ASC (cinematographer; The Hangover, War Dogs, Joker)
Stephen Woolley, AMPAS (producer; The Crying Game, Michael Collins, Carol)
European Funds in Focus Competition
Małgorzata Kucińska (European Funds expert)
Jan Majle (copywriter, creative director)
Paweł Tkaczyk (brand strategist, blogger, writer)
Arkadiusz Tomiak, PSC (cinematographer; Manhunt, Karbala, 1983 TV series)
FIPRESCI
Andrea Bosco (film critic, journalist, translator)
Katharina Dockhorn (film critic)
Adam Kruk (film, film expert, culture animator)